Pre Primary Section

Month
Date
Day
Activity
APRIL 22/04/2019 Monday Little Master Chef
APRIL 26/04/2019 Friday Colouring Competition
JUNE 24/06/2019 Monday Handwash Day
JUNE 26/06/2019 Wednesday Gardening &Green Colour Day
JULY 19/07/2019 Friday Story Telling Competition
JULY 22/07/2019 Monday Rakhi Making Competition & Blue Colour Day
JULY 26/07/2019 Friday Rain Walk
AUGUST 14/08/2019 Wednesday Patriotic Song, Idependence Day & White Colour Day
AUGUST 16/08/2019 Friday Rakshabandhan Celebration
AUGUST 23/08/2019 Friday Janmashtami Celebration
AUGUST 27/08/2019 Tuesday Card Making Activity
SEPTEMBER 05/09/2019 Thursday Teachers Day Celebration
SEPTEMBER 09/09/2019 Monday Ganesh Chaturthi Celebration &Modak Making Activity
SEPTEMBER 16/09/2019 Monday Hindi Song Competition
SEPTEMBER 20/09/2019 Friday Pink Colour Day
OCTOBER 07/10/2019 Monday Dandiya-Raas&Dussera Celebration
OCTOBER 11/10/2019 Friday Pajama Party
OCTOBER 15/10/2019 Tuesday Reading Day &Yellow Colour Day
OCTOBER 21/10/2019 Monday Diwali Celebration
OCTOBER 21/10/2019 Monday Diwali Celebration
NOVEMBER 08/11/2019 Friday Eid Celebration
NOVEMBER 14/11/2019 Thursday Childrens Day Celebration & Fancy Dress Competition
NOVEMBER 15/11/2019 Friday Daan Din
NOVEMBER 20/11/2019 Wednesday English Recitation Competition
DECEMBER 16/12/2019 Monday Christmas Celebration &Red Colour Day
JANUARY 14/01/2020 Tuesday Kite Making Activity
JANUARY 17/01/2020 Friday School Visit &Orange Colour Day
JANUARY 24/01/2020 Friday Republic Day Celebration
JANUARY 28/01/2020 Tuesday Farmer Day
FEBRUARY 27/02/2020 Tuesday Marathi Day Celebration & Marathi Poetry Competition

Primary Section


Month
Date
Day
Sub Junior Group
Junior Group
No. of Participants
(I & II)
(III t0 V)
April Friday 12/04/2019 Hindi Handwriting Hindi Handwriting Mass Partipation
April Friday 26/04/2019 English Handwriting English Handwriting Mass Participation
May Friday 03/05/2019 Drawing Competition Drawing Competition Mass Participation
JUNE Friday 14/06/2019 G.K. Quiz Greeting Card 3 from each House / Mass Participation
JUNE Friday 28/06/2019 E.V.S Quiz Mental Math 3 from each House
JULY Friday 12/07/2019 Marathi Poem Recitation Marathi Poem Recitation 3 from each House
JULY Friday 26/07/2019 Dance Competition Abhang Competition 3 from each House
AUGUST Friday 09/08/2019 Greeting Card Hindi Patriotic Song Mass Participation / 12 from each House
AUGUST Friday 23/10/2019 Spell Bee Spell Bee Mass Participation
SEPTEMBER Friday 06/09/2019 Hindi Poem Recitation Hindi Poem Recitation 3 from each House
SEPTEMBER Friday 27/09/2019 Hindi Story telling competition Hindi Mono Act 3 from each House
OCTOBER Friday 18/10/2019 Mental Math Diya Decoration 3 from each House / Mass Participation
NOVEMBER Thursday 14/11/2019 Fancy Dress Fancy Dress Mass Participation
NOVEMBER Friday 29/11/2019 Marathi Drama Marathi Drama 8 from each House

Secondary Section


Month
Date
Day
Classes VI-VIII
Classes IX-X
No. of Participants
April Friday 12/04/2019 Poster Making Poster Making Mass Participation
APRIL Friday 12/04/2019 Poster Making Poster Making Mass Participation
APRIL Friday 26/04/2019 What Good Word English Quiz Mass Participation
May Friday 03/05/2019 Placard Collage Making 4 from each House
JUNE Friday 14/06/2019 Science Quiz Math Quiz 3 from each House
JUNE Friday 28/06/2019 Mental Math Science Quiz 3 from each House
JULY Friday 12/07/2019 English Debate Competition English Debate Competition 4 from each House
JULY Friday 26/07/2019 Group Dance Competition Group Dance Competition 8 from each House
AUGUST Friday 09/08/2019 Hindi Patriotic Song Hindi Patriotic Song 12 from each House
AUGUST Friday 23/08/2019 Spell Bee Extempore Mass Participation / 3 from each House
SEPTEMBER Friday 06/09/2019 Hindi Drama Hindi Drama 8-12 from each House
SEPTEMBER Friday 27/09/2019 Hindi Kavya Sammelan Hindi Kavya Sammelan 3 from each House
OCTOBER Friday 18/10/2019 Rangoli Making Lantern Making 3 from each House
NOVEMBER Thursday 14/11/2019 Advertisement Competition Advertisement Competition 3 from each House
NOVEMBER Friday 29/11/2019 Model Making Model Making 4 from each House

DISPLAY BOARD TOPICS

Period House Name of the topics
Academic Year 2019-20 Bhakti Yog Religions of India
GyanYog States of India (Unity in Diversity)
Karma Yog Defense forces of India
Raj Yog About Civil Services/ Admin services/ Structure of Parliament

Dates of Different Olympiads/Examinations to be held during the session 2019-20

Tentative Dates of different Olympiads/Examinations to be held during the session 2019-20

sr.no Name of Examination
1. National Cyber Olympiad (NCO)
2. National Science Olympiad (NSO)
3. International Mathematics Olympiad (IMO)
4. NTSE (conducted by NCERT) for class X
5. MTSE for classes VIII & IX